***** PRE-ORDER NOW FOR DISPATCH FROM FEBRUARY 2022 *****

Peony (Paeonia) suffruticosa 'Huang Guan'

ID7168

6ltr
£42.99
POT SIZE GUIDE

Common Name: tree peony  
Type: Deciduous shrub
Family: Paeoniaceae
Zone: 4 to 8
Height: 3.00 to 5.00 feet
Spread: 3.00 to 4.00 feet
Bloom Time: April to May
Bloom Description: Burgundy red
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Medium
Suggested Use: Hedge
Flower: Showy, Fragrant
Attracts: Butterflies
Tolerate: Rabbit, Deer

 

  • Related Items
Trustpilot